Program

Program

Pre-Forum Thursday 7TH of September (*)
Room 1
Damon Essentials
Room 2
Handling Difficult Cases
Room 3
Insignia
09:00 - 10:30 Alan Bagden
Energizing YOUR Practice and Your Patients’ EXPERIENCE Through Efficient, Biologically-Effective Orthodontic Treatment
Gualtiero Mandelli
Difficult cases: How to treat them with Damon system
Sonia Palleck
Jeff Kozlowski

He Said - She Said - Insignia From All Sides
10:30 - 11:00 Break Break Break
11:00 - 12:30 Alan Bagden
Energizing YOUR Practice and Your Patients’ EXPERIENCE Through Efficient, Biologically-Effective Orthodontic Treatment
Gualtiero Mandelli
Difficult cases: How to treat them with Damon system
Sonia Palleck
Jeff Kozlowski

He Said - She Said - Insignia From All Sides
12:30 - 13:30 Lunch Lunch Lunch
13:30 - 15:00 Gurkeerat Singh
Advance Sync 2: No challenges facing Class II corrections
Matias Anghileri
Checkmate to Difficult cases: Simple and effective solutions for solving complications at our everyday practice
David González Zamora
Insignia SL System. From digital to excellence in orthodontics
15:00 - 15:30 Break Break Break
15:30 - 17:00 Andrey Tikhonov
Myths and Truths about Damon System
Matias Anghileri
Checkmate to Difficult cases: Simple and effective solutions for solving complications at our everyday practice
Philippe Van Steenberghe
Management of important class II bone defect with the Insignia System
17:30 - 19:00 Welcome cocktail at the Grimaldi Forum

* Limited seating

Main Sessions (*)
Dr. Alan Bagden will be our Master of Ceremonies
Friday 8TH
of September
Saturday 9TH
of September
08:15 - 09:00 Patrik Eriksson
Opening and Welcome
09:15 - 09:30 Opening
09:00 - 11:00 Dwigth Damon
New revolutionary technology for passive self ligation
09:30 - 11:00 Stuart Frost
Finishing: It starts with Vision
11:00 - 11:30 Coffe Break 11:00 - 11:30 Coffe Break
11:30 - 13:00 Ramon Perera
16 years with the Damon system
11:30 - 13:00 Darsh Patel
Is Variable Torque the new 4th Pillar to Damon Success?
13:00 - 14:00 Lunch 13:00 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 15:30 John Lin
Differential diagnosis and management of Class III malocclusion with Damon and TADs
14:00 - 15:30 Elizabeth Menzel
A concise and simple general TMJ screening before treatment
15:30 - 16:00 Coffe Break 15:30 - 16:00 Coffe Break
16:00 - 17:30 Dimitri Mavreas
Take the demons out of the Damon. What NOT to do when using the System
16:00 - 17:30 Skander Ellouze
TAD’s TALK... The new thinking process In Treatment planning

* Limited seating

3 Incredible Days…Impactful Personalized Sessions…
DON’T MISS OUT!

Registration